SIMULIA COMMUNITY CONFERENCE

 MAY 18-21, 2015 | BERLIN, GERMANY

 

Agenda

Preliminary Agenda

For planning purposes an overview of the agenda is below.

Training Day

Monday, May 18

9:30

Hands-on Training

9:30

Portfolio Application Courses

9:30

Technology Seminars 

10:30

Break 

11:00

Hands-on Training

11:00

Portfolio Application Courses

11:00

Technology Seminars 

12:30

Lunch

1:30

Hands-on Training

1:30

Portfolio Application Courses

1:30

Technology Seminars 

3:30

Break 

4:00

Hands-on Training

4:00

Portfolio Application Courses

4:00

Technology Seminars 

6:00

Adjourn

6:30

Welcome Reception

Day 1

Tuesday, May 19

8:00

Registration

9:00

Conference Kickoff

10:00

Keynote 1: Dominique Moreau, Head of Airframe Technical Authority at Airbus

11:00

Break & Partner Exhibition

11:30

Multibody Simulation Forum

11:30

Tracks - 1st set of papers 

12:00

Tracks - 2nd set of papers 

12:30

Lunch Group 1

12:30

Technology & Product Updates

1:30

Lunch Group 2

1:30

Technology & Product Updates

2:30

Multibody Simulation Forum 

2:30

Integrated Solutions 

3:00

Integrated Solutions 

3:30

Break & Partner Exhibition

4:00

Multibody Simulation Forum

4:00

Tracks - 3rd set of papers 

4:30

Tracks - 4th set of papers

5:00

Tracks - 5th set of papers 

5:30

General Lecture 1

6:15

Adjourn

6:30

Partner Reception

Day 2

Wednesday, May 20

8:00

Registration & Early Bird Hands-On

9:00

Executive Remarks 

9:30

Keynote 2: Bruce A. Dale, ExxonMobil Production Company

10:30

Break & Partner Exhibition

11:00

Fatigue & Durability Forum  

11:00

Geo Super Track 

11:00

Tracks - 6th set of papers 

11:30

Tracks - 7th set of papers 

12:00

Tracks - 8th set of papers 

12:30

Lunch Group 1

12:30

Technology & Product Updates

1:30

Lunch Group 2

1:30

Technology & Product Updates

2:30

Fatigue & Durability Forum  

2:30

Geo Super Track 

2:30

Meet the Experts

3:00

Integrated Solutions 

3:30

Break & Partner Exhibition

4:00

Fatigue & Durability Forum  

4:00

Geo Super Track 

4:00

Tracks - 9th set of papers 

4:30

Tracks - 10th set of papers 

5:00

General Lecture 2 

5:45

Adjourn

6:00

Group Photo

7:00

SCC Gala

Day 3

Thursday, May 21

8:15

Registration & Early Bird Hands-On

9:15

General Lecture 3 

10:00

Keynote 3 

11:00

Break & Partner Exhibition

11:30

Optimization Forum 

11:30

Tracks - 11th set of papers 

12:00

Tracks - 12th set of papers 

12:30

Lunch Group 1

12:30

Technology & Product Updates

1:30

Lunch Group 2

1:30

Technology & Product Updates

2:30

Optimization Forum 

2:30

Meet the Experts

3:00

Integrated Solutions 

3:30

Break & Partner Exhibition

4:00

Optimization Forum

4:00

Technology & Product Updates

5:00

Wrapup and Awards

5:30

Conference adjourns

Special Information